15U Boys

TEAM ALBERTA 

# Name Position Height
2 Dundee Wang
5 Arren Torrabla
7 Nate Burbank
8 Immanuel Oludele
9 David Ayon
10 Caelum Swanton-Rodger
11 Bubu Benjamin
12 Ephraim Humilde
13 Fawaz Omidiwa
14 Arjun Dhaliwal
21 Tyler Yanick
35 Topaz Nnani
Staff Name
Head Coach Reagan Wood
Assistant Coach Ian Thomson
Assistant Coach Randy Peron

TEAM BRITISH COLUMBIA

# Name Position Height
1 Justin Sunga 5’8″
2 Oliver Seto 5’9″
3 Ravjeet Randhawa 6’0″
4 Cameron Slaymaker 6’2″
5 Cole Cruz-Dumont
7 Caleb Lyons 6’0″
8 Nesta Malcolm
9 Evan Kimm 6’3″
10 Naveed Abdollahi 6’4″
20 Tyrelle Chadwick 6’3″
23 Yurdan Rozumnyj 6’3″
35 Cormick Brown
Staff Name
Head Coach Cassidy Kannemeyer
Assistant Coach Eric Williams
Strength & Conditioning Aaron Chew

TEAM MANITOBA

# Name Position Height
2 Joshua Nwachukwu F 6’2″
3 James Rae G 6’3″
4 Elijah Grant G 5’10”
5 Mekhi Lisan G 5’8″
6 Akachukw Ebubechukwu F 6’1″
7 Joshua Shyllon G 5’10”
8 Brayden Longstreet F 6’2″
9 Tako Suliman F 6’0″
10 Nathaniel Bangura F 6’1″
11 Logan Kraus G 6’0″
12 Lotachukwu Offor F 6’6″
14 Simon Hilderbrandt G 6’6″
Staff Name
Head Coach Dan Becker
Assistant Coach Daron Leonard
Manager Jonathan Janzen

TEAM NEW BRUNSWICK

# Name Position Height
4 Jimmy Hwang G 5’5″
5 Malcolm Christie G 6’2″
6 Aiden Connors G 5’11”
7 Owen Amos F 6’2″
8 Tyler Green G 6’2″
9 Evan Valanne G 6’0″
10 Jonas Munroe G 6’1″
11 Isaac Mullen G 6’0″
12 Ethan Szemerda F 6’0″
13 Colin Matthews G 5’11”
14 Tyler Fiaui C 6’8″
15 Davis O’Brien G 5’11”
Staff Name
Head Coach  Jim Watters
Assistant Coach Nate Horsman
Manager Darko Milosevic

TEAM NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

# Name Position Height
2 Jack Fiander G 5’8″
4 Gabriel Trickett F 6’1″
6 Liam Dalton G 5’11”
7 Jiovanni Dilarno Drake F 6’0″
8 Arpandeep Singh F 6’2″
9 Nicholas Edwards F 6’2″
10 Christopher Druken G 6’0″
11 Innocent Ndaitouroum G
12 Conor Warren F 6’1″
13 James Combdon F 6’1″
15 Hunter McGrath F 6’3″
21 Miguel Bunleon G 5’8″
Staff Name
Head Coach Steve Ryan
Assistant Coach Christopher Snyders
Assistant Coach Douglas Partridge

TEAM NOVA SCOTIA

# Name Position Height
1 Aidan MacDonald G 5’11”
2 Romerace Smith G 5’8″
3 Malik Brown G 6’1″
4 Nacari Smith G 5’6″
5 Anthony Sears G 5’11”
6 Sebastian Barrington G 5’9″
7 Vedran Lujic F 6’2″
8 LeShaun Young G 5’10”
11 Coby Tunnicliff G 6’0″
12 Kaj MacVicar F 6’5″
14 Nicholas Dayman F 6’3″
15 DreOnne Williams G 6’3″
Staff Name
Head Coach Mathieu MacDonald
Manager Brent Martindale
Manager Denton Anthony

TEAM NORTHWEST TERRITORIES

# Name Position Height
Kevin Santos G
Jordan Balsillie G
Gabriel Fillion G
Leslie Karembera G
Charles Valerio G
Blake Cook G
Krish Sharma F
Joelin Murphy G
Jack Nevitt F
Chase Clarke G
Brendan McAllister G
Donovan Arey F
Staff Name
Coach Matt Craig
Coach Nick Diem
Manager Matt Brien

TEAM ONTARIO

# Name Position Height
4 DJ Jackson G 6’3″
6 Nathan Barrett G 6’1″
7 Autrey Dawkins F 6’3″
8 Benjamin Ezeagu F 6’5″
11 Jahsemar Olembe G 6’3″
12 Noah Ngamba F 6’4″
13 Javier Gilgeous-Glasgow G 6’1″
14 Dylan Kalambay F 6’7″
15 David Ononiwu F 6’5″
21 Jaden Clayton G 6’0″
22 Rory Stewart F 6’8″
23 Josiah Davis G 6’3″
(Alternate) Malachi Coke-Harrison
(Alternate) D’Angelo Cortese-Affoon
(Alternate) Andrew Robinson
(Alternate) Kole Scott
(Alternate) Shaedon Sharpe
(Alternate) Anthony Wrzeszcz
Staff Name
Head Coach Michael Selliah
Assistant Coach Marlon Greene
Manager Jermaine Holness
Manager Jeremie Kayeye

TEAM PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND

# Name Position Height
4 Armaan Singh G 5’4″
5 Ryan Leard G 5’5″
7 Jeremy Norman F 5’9″
8 Ryan MacKinnon G 5’5″
9 Luke Thomson F 5’9″
11 Kalon MacDonald-Wood F 5’9″
12 Nathan Swansburg F 5’9″
13 Spencer Rossiter G 5’9″
14 Parker Williams F 5’9″
15 Jordan Ellsworth F 5’9″
20 Michael Friesen F 5’9″
21 Issac Chaisson F 6’0″
Staff Name
Head Coach Tracy Ellsworth
Assistant Coach Vernelle Johnson

TEAM QUÉBEC

# Name Position Height
4 Christian Payawal PG 5’10”
5 Eldrick Rivard PG 5’10”
6 John Dayo SF 5’9″
8 Louis Daoust SG 6’3″
9 Victor Bonsu PG 6’3″
10 Sheldon Waithe SG 5’11”
11 Jahcob Rocan SF 6’2″
12 Malik Montero-Francin PF 6’4″
14 Jo-Daniel Cegliastro SG 6’2″
15 William Cote PF 6’2″
22 David Williams C 6’2″
23 Luke Hunger C 6’5″
Staff Name
Coach Shawn Alleyne
Coach Gerry Neree
Director Alejandro Hasbani

TEAM SASKATCHEWAN

# Name Position Height
4 Daniel Cameron G 5’8″
5 Zachary Hillis G 5’10”
6 Rylan Jockims G 5’7″
7 Phillip Palmerin F 6’0″
8 Jacob Butz G 6’1″
9 Dylan Boughen G 6’1″
10 Drayden Hernoi G 6’0″
11 Seth Herzog G 5’10”
12 Noah Flaman G 5’8″
13 Benjamin Schoenfeld F 6’1″
14 Aiden Maier F 6’3″
22 Noah Bymak F 6’3″
Staff Name
Head Coach Navanga Burke
Manager Jason Payne
Manager Kevin Shalley