Schedule

15U POOLS

17U POOLS

POOL A

POOL B

POOL C

POOL A

POOL B

POOL C

1 – ON 5 – BC 6 – MB 1 – NS 5 – AB 6 – NB
2 – QC 8 – SK 7 – NB 2 – QC 8 – SK 7 – MB
3 – NS 11 – PE 9 – NL 3 – ON 10 – PE 9 – NL
4 – AB     4 – BC    

05-Aug

Court 1

05-Aug

Court 2

Game #

Home

vs

Visitors

Game #

Home

vs

Visitors

9:00 AM [1] 7 vs 9 9:00 AM [1] 10 vs 5
11:15 AM [2] 10 vs 5 11:15 AM [2] 9 vs 6
1:30 PM [3] 2 vs 3 1:30 PM [3] 2 vs 3
3:45 PM [4] 1 vs 4 3:45 PM [4] 1 vs 4
6:00 PM [5] 9 vs 6 6:00 PM [5] 8 vs 10
8:15 PM [6] 7 vs 9 8:15 PM [5] 8 vs 10

06-Aug

Court 1

06-Aug

Court 2

Game #

Home

vs

Visitors

Game #

Home

vs

Visitors

9:00 AM [7] L3 vs L4 9:00 AM [7] L3 vs L4
11:15 AM [8] W4 vs W3 11:15 AM [8] W4 vs W3
1:30 PM [9] 5 vs 8 1:30 PM [9] 6 vs 7
3:45 PM [10] 6 vs 7 3:45 PM [10] 5 vs 8
6:00 PM National Championship Banquet (all teams)
8:15 PM

07-Aug

Court 1

07-Aug

Court 2

Game #

Home

vs

Visitors

Game #

Home

vs

Visitors

9:00 AM         9:00 AM        
11:15 AM         11:15 AM        
1:30 PM [11] 2C vs 3B 1:30 PM [11] 2C vs 3B
3:45 PM [12] 2B vs 3C 3:45 PM [12] 2B vs 3C
6:00 PM [13] 4A vs 1B 6:00 PM [13] 4A vs 1B
8:15 PM [14] 3A vs 1C 8:15 PM [14] 3A vs 1C

08-Aug

Court 1

08-Aug

Court 2

Game #

Home

vs

Visitors

Game #

Home

vs

Visitors

9:00 AM         9:00 AM        
11:15 AM         11:15 AM        
1:30 PM [15] L13 vs L12 1:30 PM [15] L13 vs L12
3:45 PM [16] L14 vs L11 3:45 PM [16] L14 vs L11
6:00 PM [17] 2A vs W11 6:00 PM [17] 1A vs W12
8:15 PM [18] 1A vs W12 8:15 PM [18] 2A vs W11

09-Aug

Court 1

09-Aug

Court 2

Game #

Home

vs

Visitors

Game #

Home

vs

Visitors

9:00 AM         9:00 AM        
11:15 AM [19] L15 vs L16 11:15 AM [21] L15 vs L16
1:30 PM [20] W16 vs L18 1:30 PM [19] W16 vs L17
3:45 PM [21] W15 vs L17 3:45 PM [20] W15 vs L18
6:00 PM [22] W17 vs W13 6:00 PM [21] W18 vs W13
8:15 PM [23] W18 vs W14 8:15 PM [23] W17 vs W14

10-Aug

Court 1

10-Aug

Court 2

Game #

Home

vs

Visitors

Game #

Home

vs

Visitors

9:00 AM [24] L20 vs L21 9:00 AM [24] L20 vs L21
11:15 AM [26] L23 vs L22 11:15 AM [25] W21 vs W20
1:30 PM [26] L22 vs L23 1:30 PM [25] L21 vs L20
3:45 PM [27] W22 vs W23 3:45 PM        
6:00 PM [27] W23 vs W22 6:00 PM        
8:15 PM Closing Ceremonies – Court 1, immediately following 17U Gold Medal game (all teams)

15U BOY’S NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ELIMINATION ROUND

All 10 teams are re-ranked and move into the playoff round

17U BOY’S NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ELIMINATION ROUND

All 10 teams are re-ranked and move into the playoff round

Printable versions for the 15U & 17U Boy’s National Championships Schedules are available here